adult abdominal nerve [FBbt_00047357]
Nerve of the adult abdomen. (Power, 1948, Court et al., 2020)
adult abdominal nerve
ID: FBbt_00047357
Adult Nervous system Neuron projection bundle
Nerve of the adult abdomen. (Power, 1948, Court et al., 2020)
Open in VFB 3D Browser →Classification
Relationships
- overlaps: adult
Downloads
Image files aligned to accessory metathoracic nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018:
Image files aligned to abdominal segment 2 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018:
Image files aligned to abdominal segment 3 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018:
Image files aligned to abdominal segment 4 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018:
Image files aligned to abdominal nerve trunk on adult VNS template, Court2018:
List all available images of adult abdominal nerve (5 total)
| Thumbnail | Name | Tags |
|---|---|---|
| abdominal nerve trunk on adult VNS template, Court2018 | Nervous_system, Adult, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| abdominal segment 2 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018 | Nervous_system, Adult, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| abdominal segment 3 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018 | Nervous_system, Adult, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| abdominal segment 4 nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018 | Nervous_system, Adult, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| accessory metathoracic nerve on adult VNS template, Court2018 | Nervous_system, Adult, Neuron_projection_bundle |
Neurons with some part in adult abdominal nerve (105 total)
| Thumbnail | Name | Tags |
|---|---|---|
| adult dorsal posterior Ilp7 (female) neuron | Adult, Glutamatergic, Motor_neuron, Nervous_system, Peptidergic, secondary_neuron | |
| adult mechanosensory neuron of hypogynial tooth | Adult, Mechanosensory_system, Nervous_system, Sensory_neuron | |
| large adult Pdf neuron of abdominal neuromere | Adult, Nervous_system, Peptidergic | |
| metathoracic sternal adductor muscle motor neuron | Adult, Motor_neuron, Nervous_system | |
| serotonergic abdominal giant (male) neuron 1 | Adult, Dopaminergic, Nervous_system, Serotonergic |
Subclasses of adult abdominal nerve (9 total)
| Thumbnail | Name | Tags |
|---|---|---|
| adult abdominal nerve to the uterus | Adult, Nervous_system, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| adult abdominal segment nerve | Adult, Nervous_system, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| adult first abdominal nerve | Adult, Nervous_system, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| adult second abdominal nerve | Adult, Nervous_system, Neuron_projection_bundle | |
| adult third abdominal nerve | Adult, Nervous_system, Neuron_projection_bundle |
Neurons fasciculating in adult abdominal nerve (105 total)
| Thumbnail | Name | Tags |
|---|---|---|
| EN00B014 | Adult, GABAergic, lineage_0_MNB, primary_neuron | |
| EN00B016 | Adult, GABAergic, lineage_0_MNB, primary_neuron | |
| EN00B018 | Adult, Cholinergic, lineage_0_MNB, primary_neuron | |
| EN00B019 | Adult, Glutamatergic, lineage_0_MNB, primary_neuron | |
| EN00B021 | Adult, Glutamatergic, lineage_0_MNB, primary_neuron |
Transgene expression in adult abdominal nerve (3 total)
| Thumbnail | Name | Tags |
|---|---|---|
| P{VT007068-GAL4} expression pattern | Expression_pattern |
Graphs For
References
Feedback
Was this page helpful?
Glad to hear it! Please tell us how we can improve.
Sorry to hear that. Please tell us how we can improve.